?

Log in

I Got Soul But I'm Not a Soldier
I wanna shine on in the hearts of men
30 Day Song Meme. 
3rd-Apr-2011 12:53 am
Robin Hood: Robin | Fire arrow
Day One | Day Two | Day Three | Day Four | Day Five | Day Six | Day Seven | Day Eight | Day Nine | Day Ten | Day Eleven | Day Twelve | Day Thirteen | Day Fourteen | Day Fifteen | Day Sixteen

Day 17: A song I hear often on the radio: "Jar of Hearts" by Christina Perri. I love this song so much. SO much.

Comments 
3rd-Apr-2011 06:04 am (UTC)
I have to comment to this because first off I love that song but secondly your icon is made of so much win! I LOVE LOVE LOVE that movie. When I was younger we had Robin Hood Prince of Thieves on VHS and I watched it so much I broke the tape LMAO *happy sigh*
3rd-Apr-2011 03:47 pm (UTC)
LOL omg. We recorded this movie when it played on a movie channel for free when it first came out. My sister and I watched it EVERY DAY for the entire summer. It's still one of my favorite movies ever. (Also I think it helps explain my love for Green Arrow! Haha!)
3rd-Apr-2011 03:55 pm (UTC)
Hhah OMG I need icons too!!!! HAHA And I know what you mean I have so much love for this movie haah :)
3rd-Apr-2011 04:07 pm (UTC)
One day I will take screencaps of it to make icons! I found these somewhere on LJ. ;)
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2017, 12:46 pm GMT.